Lotus (Pink) Absolute Oil

The Lotus flower is often viewed as a symbol of awakening. The reason is that while it grows in muddy ponds of sometimes stagnant water, it blossoms every day with the pre-morning sun. The Pink Lotus is viewed as the Lotus of the earth. It is speculated that this is the reason that Pink Lotus is sacred to Lakshmi Devi-the Goddess of Wealth.

Pink Lotus Absolute enhances love, relationship and spiritual growth. It has a very exotic, strong floral aroma that is popular and sought after as important oil for using in the high end perfume industries. Lotus Absolute is reputed to treat asthma, rheumatism and epilepsy. And is used in heighten spiritual growth where it is often used during meditation where it carries the ability to soothe, calm, and promote kindness, understanding, and forgiveness.

Pink Lotus Absolute has a semi-solid consistency at ambient room temperatures and should be brought to a more liquefied state prior to use.  To liquefy place bottle in a hot water bath, its melting point is 35 degrees Celsius.

Pink Lotus Absolute, properly diluted, can be used in high end candle making, luxury soaps, designer home fragrances, anointing blends, lotions, massage oils, diffusers, potpourri, air fresheners, body fragrance, perfume oils, aromatherapy products, bath oils, towel scenting, in spas, incense, light rings, laundry, facial steams, and hair treatments. Pink Lotus Absolute oil, hexane free extracted is Lotus Garden Botanical crème de la crème flagship flower.

Pink Lotus Absolute is the essential oil absolute of Pink Lotus flower. This flower which is also known by the names like Indian Lotus, Sacred Lotus, Bean of India, or simply Lotus, belongs to monotypic family of Nelumbonaceae. These plants grow on the soil of pond or river bottom while leaves float on the water and flower can be seen on the thick stem rising above these leaves. Lotus absolute which is pink in extracted from the flowers through solvent extraction processing method. The essential oil absolute of pink lotus is used in cosmetics, medicinal products and it is believed to promote even the spiritual reflections.

Lotus essential oil, has been credited with numerous physical and spiritual beneficial properties. The Ancient Romans and Greeks used it to cure ailments such as asthma, rheumatism and internal problems. Its purported healing powers have extended to include epilepsy, jaundice, kidney and bladder complaints, and even plague. It has also been used as an aphrodisiac and to guard against witchcraft. It is now believed to be a good source of beneficial negative ions when worn close to or on the skin. Lotus is known for its ability to calm and sooth. Users often feel more open to forgiveness and kindness.

The pure Lotus Absolute is a very nice perfume ingredient. It is important to note that all absolutes are extremely concentrated by nature and should be diluted.

Benefit & Uses: Feeling great pain, there is a sense of being bad or not good enough to calm, easy going. The pain is all forgotten as if in a dream. Lotus Pink Absolute is known for its ability to calm and soothe. Users often feel more open to forgiveness and kindness.

Oil warmers or burners, potpourri, as a blending ingredient for adding pure essential oil essence to massage oil, perfume, bath oil, bath salt, bath and shower gels, spa treatment oils and creams, soap making, candle making.

Pink Lotus works on the solar plexus, liver and gallbladder helps to heal anger, unwinds emotional issues in the liver and gallbladder and opening the throat chakra helps release internalized anger.

Pink Lotus Absolute has many therapeutic qualities like it can be used as Astringent, cardio tonic, febrifuge, hypertensive, resolving, stomachic, tonic and vasodilator.

 

This absolute is used in many skin cosmetics and it can treat many skin conditions also. The fragrance of this absolute is very relaxing and soothing and therefore it is also used in bath therapy. The Pink Lotus Absolute is used in misting and also in perfume industry.

 

Enquiry Related This Product and Article

 
Your  Name  
Country  
Contact No.  
Email  
Message Message